Achievements & Awards

Achievements (Session 2018-2019)

SPARDHA 2018

Date: 5th May, 2018
Host: Adarsh World School
Theme: Fabricate a Fable
Position: IInd Prize
Participants: 1. Shaily, Class II

DISTRICT TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Date: 15th July, 2018
Host: B.T.A Taekwondo Academy, Najafgarh
Theme: District Taekwondo Championship
Position: Gold Medal
Participants: 1. Ananya VI B
Position: Silver Medal
Participants: 1. Anshul Tanwar VI C 2. Nilanjal Sarkar VI A
Position: Bronze Medal
Participants: 1. Ravi Kumar,Class VIII C 2. Niharika Bamba,Class VII C 3. Mannan Goel,Class VI C


JUNIOR SPORTS MEET

Date: 25th July,2018
Host: Delhi International School Edge, Sector-18 Dwarka
Theme: Flag Hoisting Relay Race
Position: IInd
Participants: 1. Arambhi, Prep
2. Bhavishaya Tehlan, Prep
3. Parth Sharma, Prep
4. Ritu Raj, Prep
5. Suhana Hatwal, Prep
6. Aaradhya Gupta, Prep


ANUVRAT NAITIK GEET GAYAN PRATIYOGITA

Date: 25th July,2018
Host: Sumermal Jain Public School
Theme: Senior Group Singing Competition
Position: IInd
Participants: 1. Aadil,Class XI
2. Utkarsh, Class XI
3. Shreya, Class XI
4. Devanshu, Class X
5. Ayushi, Class XI
6. Ishita, Class XI
7. Swarnali, Class XI
8. Ananya, Class XI
9. Shubhankar, Class XII
10. Roman, Class XII
11. Aditi, Class XII
12. Keshav, Class XI
13. Shivam, ClassXII


EUPHONY

Date: 25th July, 2018
Host: Indian Heights School
Theme: Tale - e - Thon
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1. Sidhi,class-V
2. Shreya, class-V
3. Diksha, class-V

ANUVRAT NAITIK GEET GAYAN PRATIYOGITA(solo)

Date: 25th July, 2018
Host: Sumermal Jain Public School
Theme: Junior Solo Singing
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1. Riddhima Bhattacharya, Class-VII

The Awakening dance performance (A contemporary dance with a social message)

Date: 27th July, 2018
Host: New Era Public School
Theme: Women Empowerment
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1. Yash Kaushik, Class XI
2. Akash Kaushik
3. Neha, Class XI

DESIGN A TILE DEPICTING ANY INDIAN FOLK ART

Date: 27th July, 2018
Host: New Era Public School 
Theme: Enchan-tiles
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1. Suvangi Roy,class-X

COLLAGE MAKING

Date: 7th August, 2018
Host: Govt Co.ed Se Sr School,Site-II, Sector-6,Dwarka
Theme: Zonals
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1.Mishti Arora , Class VIII
2.Sonia Yadav, Class VIII

BAG CHALLENGE

Date: 10th August, 2018
Host: Delhi International School
Theme: Bag Challenge
Position: IInd Prize
Participants: 1. Aarav Bansal
2. Riddhima Giri

SENIOR ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

Date: 13th August, 2018
Host: SKV 1,Palam
Theme: Zonals
Position: IInd Prize
Participants: 1.Muskan Vats , Class XII

JUNIOR SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP(Knee Throw)

Date: 21st August, 2018
Host: Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Theme: Knee Throw
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1. Siddharth Rai , Nursery

JUNIOR SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP( Overhead Back Throw)

Date: 21st August, 2018
Host: Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Theme: Overhead Back Throw
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1.Meenakshi , Class I

SPIN-A-YARN

Date: 28th August, 2018
Host: Vishwa Bharti School
Theme: Tarana
Position: IIIrd Prize
Participants: 1. Jaskaran , Class IV
2. Siddhi Singh , Class V
3. Diksha Bahugana , Class V
4. Manserat Singh , Class V

QUWALI SINGING COMPETITION

Date: 1st September, 2018
Host: S.C.S.R SKV-1 School Palam
Theme: Zonals
Position: Ist Prize
Participants: 1.Bhoomika Prashar,Class VII
2. Chestha Siraswal,Class VII
3. Sneha Gupta,Class VII
4. Riddhima Bhatacharya ,Class VII
5. Prakrti Mishra,Class VIII
6. Diya Mehrotra ,Class VIII
7. Muskaan Jha ,Class VIII
8. Ayushi Singh , Class XI
9. Ishita Dubey,Class XI
10. Ankita Dharr ,Class XI
11. Binita Bahuguna ,Class XI
12. Shreya Devnath ,Class XI
13. Swarnali choudhary ,Class XI
14. Sanjana Thakur ,Class XI

POSTER MAKING

Date: 10th September,2018
Host: SKV School
Theme: Science Zonals(Sub Junior)
Position: Ist Prize
Participants: 1. Akansha Bhatnagar, Class V

JUNK FOOD(SLOGAN MAKING)

Date: 10th September, 2018
Host: Science zonals(SLOGAN MAKING)
Theme: (Junk Food) Sub Junior competition
Position: lllrd position
Participants: 1.Jaskaran Singh, Class lV A2

MONO ACTING

Date: 11th September,2018
Host: Shri Venkateshwar School ,Sec -18
Theme: Mono Acting
Position: Ist Prize
Participants: 1. Dakshita Sehgal,Class XII

ORGANIC FARMING(Model)

Date: 12th September,2018
Host: SKV School,Dwarka
Theme: Organic Farming(Science Zonal(Senior)
Position: I Position
Participants: 1. Abhilasha Sharma, Class XI
2. Kanksha, Class XI

Rythmic Yoga Performance

Date: 15th September,2018
Host: G G S S S government school, bijwasan , gurgaon
Theme: Junior and Senior Rythmic Yoga Performance
Position: 4th Position
Participants: 1. Dhruv Sharma(Junior)
2. Vishal Singh(Senior)

ORGANIC FARMING(Model)

Date: 12th September,2018
Host: SKV School,Dwarka
Theme: Organic Farming(Science Zonal(Senior)
Position: I Position
Participants: 1. Abhilasha Sharma, Class XI
2. Kanksha, Class XI

Rythmic Yoga Performance

Date: 15th September,2018
Host: G G S S S government school, bijwasan , gurgaon
Theme: Junior and Senior Rythmic Yoga Performance
Position: 4th Position
Participants: 1. Dhruv Sharma(Junior)
2. Vishal Singh(Senior)

ORGANIC FARMING(Model)

Date: 12th September,2018
Host: SKV School,Dwarka
Theme: Organic Farming(Science Zonal(Senior)
Position: I Position
Participants: 1. Abhilasha Sharma, Class XI
2. Kanksha, Class XI

Rythmic Yoga Performance

Date: 15th September,2018
Host: G G S S S government school, bijwasan , gurgaon
Theme: Junior and Senior Rythmic Yoga Performance
Position: 4th Position
Participants: 1. Dhruv Sharma(Junior)
2. Vishal Singh(Senior)