News And Updates

News And Updates

10 Sep 2018
lll position in Science zonals (SLOGAN MAKING)
(Junk Food) Sub Junior competition
10 Sep 2018
lll position in Science zonals (SLOGAN MAKING)
(Junk Food) Sub Junior competition
12 Sep 2018
Ist Position in Organic Farming(Model)
Science Zonal(Senior), SKV School,Dwarka
10 Sep 2018
Ist Position in Poster Making
Science Zonals(Sub junior),SKV School,
01 Sep 2018
Ist Position in Quwali Singing Competition
Zonal, S.C.S.R SKV-1 School Palam
13 Aug 2018
IInd Position in Senior English Poem Recitation
Zonals, SKV 1, Palam
28 Aug 2018
III Position in Spin -a-Yarn
Tarana. Host: Vishwa Bhart School
21 Aug 2018
IIIrd Position in Junior Sports Championship
Knee Throw
21 Aug 2018
IIIrd Position in Junior Sports Championship
Overhead Back Throw
07 Aug 2018
IIIrd Position in Collage Making
Collage Making
25 Jul 2018
IInd Position in Senior Group Singing Competition
ANUVRAT NAITIK GEET GAYAN PRATIYOGITA
27 Jul 2018
IIIrd Position in Women Empowerment
The Awakening dance performance (A contemporary dance with a social message)
27 Jul 2018
IIIrd Position in Enchan-tiles
DESIGN A TILE DEPICTING ANY INDIAN FOLK ART, Host: New Era Public School Theme: Enchan-tiles Position: I
15 Jul 2018
District Taekwondo Championship
B.T.A Taekwondo Academy, Najafgarh. Position: Gold Medal Participants: 1. Ananya VI B Pos
10 Aug 2018
IInd Position in Bag Challenge
Bag Challenge Host : Delhi International School Position: II Prize Participants : Aarav Bansal Riddhima Giri
25 Jul 2018
IIIrd position in Tale-e-Thon (Euphony)
Event: Euphony Theme: Tale - e - Thon Host: Indian Heights School Position: III Prize Participant
05 May 2018
Ist position in Fabricate a fable
Shaily of class -II bagged first position in Fabricate a fable,an inter school competition at Adarsh world s
25 Jul 2018
IInd Position in Junior Sports Meet
Flag Hoisting Relay Race Delhi International School Edge, Sector-18 Dwarka
01 Jul 2018
Outstanding CBSE Class XII Results 2017-18
Outstanding CBSE Class XII Results 2017-18
10 Jul 2018
Euphoric Moment for VIS
Congratulations to Mohit Kumar Singh, Shubham Mittal and Dhruv Bansal for clearing IIT - the most prestigious institute..
lll position in Science zonals (SLOGAN MAKING)
(Junk Food) Sub Junior competition
[Date: 10 Sep 2018]
Jaskaran Singh of class lV A2 got lllrd position in Science zonals (SLOGAN MAKING),
Theme(Junk Food) Sub Junior competition

Date 10September 2018
lll position in Science zonals (SLOGAN MAKING)
(Junk Food) Sub Junior competition
[Date: 10 Sep 2018]
Jaskaran Singh of class lV A2 got lllrd position in Science zonals (SLOGAN MAKING),
Theme(Junk Food) Sub Junior competition

Date 10September 2018
Ist Position in Organic Farming(Model)
Science Zonal(Senior), SKV School,Dwarka
[Date: 12 Sep 2018]

Date 12th  September,2018

Event: Science Zonal(Senior)

 Theme - Organic Farming(Model)

Host :SKV School,Dwarka

Position: Position 

Participants:  Abhilasha Sharma , Class XI

                         Akansha  ,class XI

Ist Position in Poster Making
Science Zonals(Sub junior),SKV School,
[Date: 10 Sep 2018]

Date 10th September,2018

Event: Science Zonals(Sub junior)

 Theme - poster Making 

Host :SKV School

Position: Position 

Participants:  Akansha Bhatnagar, Class V

Ist Position in Quwali Singing Competition
Zonal, S.C.S.R SKV-1 School Palam
[Date: 01 Sep 2018]
Date   : 1st  September,2018
Event  : Quwali Singing Competition
Theme : Zonal 
Host : S.C.S.R SKV-1 School Palam
Position: I
Participants :

                      1.Bhoomika Prashar,Class VII
                      2. Chestha Siraswal,Class VII
                      3. Sneha Gupta,Class VII
                      4. Riddhima Bhatacharya ,Class VII
                      5. Prakrti Mishra,Class VIII
                      6. Diya Mehrotra ,Class VIII
                      7. Muskaan Jha ,Class VIII
                      8. Ayushi Singh , Class XI
                      9. Ishita Dubey,Class XI
                     10. Ankita Dharr ,Class XI
                     11. Binita Bahuguna ,Class  XI
                      !2. Shreya Devnath ,Class  XI
                      13. Swarnali choudhary ,Class  XI
                      14. Sanjana Thakur ,Class  XI
IInd Position in Senior English Poem Recitation
Zonals, SKV 1, Palam
[Date: 13 Aug 2018]
III Position in Spin -a-Yarn
Tarana. Host: Vishwa Bhart School
[Date: 28 Aug 2018]
Date : 28.08.18
Event : Spin - a - Yarn
Theme : Tarana
Host : Vishwa Bharti School
Position : III Position
Participants : Jaskaran , Class IV
                      Siddhi Singh , Class V
                      Diksha Bahugana , Class V
                      Manserat Singh , Class V
IIIrd Position in Junior Sports Championship
Knee Throw
[Date: 21 Aug 2018]
Date : 21.08.18
Event : Junior Sports Championship
Theme: Knee Throw
Host : Indraprastha World School,  Paschim Vihar
Position : IIIrd
Participants : Siddharth Rai , Nursery
IIIrd Position in Junior Sports Championship
Overhead Back Throw
[Date: 21 Aug 2018]
Date : 21.08.18
Event : Junior Sports Championship
Theme : Overhead Back Throw
Host : Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Position : IIIrd
Participants : Meenakshi , Class I
IIIrd Position in Collage Making
Collage Making
[Date: 07 Aug 2018]
IInd Position in Senior Group Singing Competition
ANUVRAT NAITIK GEET GAYAN PRATIYOGITA
[Date: 25 Jul 2018]

ANUVRAT NAITIK GEET GAYAN PRATIYOGITA

Date:

25th July,2018

Host:

Sumermal Jain Public School

Theme:

Senior Group Singing Competition

Position:

IInd

Participants:

1. Aadil,Class XI 
2. Utkarsh, Class XI
3. Shreya, Class XI
4. Devanshu, Class X
5. Ayushi, Class XI
6. Ishita, Class XI
7. Swarnali, Class XI
8. Ananya, Class XI
9. Shubhankar, Class XII
10. Roman, Class XII
11. Aditi, Class XII
12. Keshav, Class XI
13. Shivam, ClassXII


 

IIIrd Position in Women Empowerment
The Awakening dance performance (A contemporary dance with a social message)
[Date: 27 Jul 2018]

Event: The Awakening dance performance (A contemporary dance with a social message)

Date:

27th July, 2018

Host:

New Era Public School

Theme:

Women Empowerment

Position:

IIIrd Prize

Participants:

1. Yash Kaushik, Class XI
2. Akash Kaushik
3. Neha, Class XI


IIIrd Position in Enchan-tiles
DESIGN A TILE DEPICTING ANY INDIAN FOLK ART, Host: New Era Public School Theme: Enchan-tiles Position: I
[Date: 27 Jul 2018]



District Taekwondo Championship
B.T.A Taekwondo Academy, Najafgarh. Position: Gold Medal Participants: 1. Ananya VI B Pos
[Date: 15 Jul 2018]

Date15th July, 2018


Event: 
District Taekwondo Championship

Host:  B.T.A Taekwondo Academy, Najafgarh

 

Position:  Gold Medal

Participants:

1.        

Ananya

VI B

 

 

 Position:  Silver Medal

 Participants:

2.        

Anshul Tanwar  VI C

 

3.        

Nilanjal Sarkar  VI A

 

 

 

Position:  Bronze Medal

Participants:

4.       Ravi Kumar,Class  VIII C

5.       Niharika Bamba,Class  VII C

6.       Mannan Goel,Class  VI C

 

 

 

IInd Position in Bag Challenge
Bag Challenge Host : Delhi International School Position: II Prize Participants : Aarav Bansal Riddhima Giri
[Date: 10 Aug 2018]
Date   : 10 Aug'18 
Event  :  Bag Challenge
Host : Delhi International School 
Position: II Prize
Participants :
Aarav Bansal
Riddhima Giri

IIIrd position in Tale-e-Thon (Euphony)
Event: Euphony Theme: Tale - e - Thon Host: Indian Heights School Position: III Prize Participant
[Date: 25 Jul 2018]

Event:  Euphony

Theme: Tale - e - Thon

Host:  Indian Heights School 



Position: III Prize



Participant:  Sidhi,class-V

                           Shreya, class-V

                          Diksha, class-V

 

Ist position in Fabricate a fable
Shaily of class -II bagged first position in Fabricate a fable,an inter school competition at Adarsh world s
[Date: 05 May 2018]

IInd Position in Junior Sports Meet
Flag Hoisting Relay Race Delhi International School Edge, Sector-18 Dwarka
[Date: 25 Jul 2018]


Date:
JUNIOR SPORTS MEET

25th July,2018
Host:Delhi International School Edge, Sector-18 Dwarka
Theme:Flag Hoisting Relay Race
Position:IInd
Participants:1. Arambhi, Prep
2. Bhavishaya Tehlan, Prep
3. Parth Sharma, Prep
4. Ritu Raj, Prep
5. Suhana Hatwal, Prep
6. Aaradhya Gupta, Prep
Outstanding CBSE Class XII Results 2017-18
Outstanding CBSE Class XII Results 2017-18
[Date: 01 Jul 2018]

Heartiest Congratulations to Students, Parents and Staff of Vandana International School for securing outstanding CBSE Class XII Results 2017-18

Euphoric Moment for VIS
Congratulations to Mohit Kumar Singh, Shubham Mittal and Dhruv Bansal for clearing IIT - the most prestigious institute..
[Date: 10 Jul 2018]

Congratulations to Mohit Kumar Singh, Shubham Mittal and Dhruv Bansal for clearing IIT - the most prestigious and toughest institute for imparting professional education in India. The school is proud of their achievement and wishes them many more such achievements in future too.

  • Mohit Kumar Singh
  • Shubham Mittal
  • Dhruv Bansal