Summer Camp 2015 at Vandana Internationa School
Login
Password

Forgotten your login details?

achievements of students
Vandana International School


Achievements in Cultural and Co-Curricular Events

APRIL 2017
1) Won 3rd Prize in “Enact an Act” event organised by Modern Convent School, Odyssey-2017 Shivam Mishra (Class II)
Akshit Jain (Class II)
Aswin (Class II)
2) Secured 1st Prize in Western Contemporary Dance organised by Modern Convent School, Odyssey-2017 Vani (Class VIII)
Shreya (Class VIII)
3) Bagged 3rd Prize in “Jugalbandi” organised by Modern Convent School, Odyssey-2017 Yash Kanojia (Class IX)
Keshav (Class X)
JULY 2017
1) Secured 3rd Prize in Kabaddi Tournament organized by Active Mantra Education and Sports Society Gaurav (Class X)
Chaman (Class IX)
Jatin (Class IX)
Nischay (Class IX)
Ronak (Class IX)
Ayush (Class IX)
Aditya Dutt (Class IX)
2) Bagged 2nd Prize in Photoframe decoration by Sanskriti conducted by Indian Heights - ‘Euphony 2017’
3) Won 3rd Prize in the event for Sanskrit En-chanting Shlokas by Akshara (Class II) conducted by Indian Heights - ‘Euphony 2017’
4) Secured 2nd position in Singing Competition – “Anuvrat Geet Gayan” organised at Sumermal Jain Public School Aadil (Class X)
Utkarsh (Class X)
Anuj (Class XII)
Satyam (Class XII)
Anshuman (Class XI)
Abhishek (Class XII)
Jaiveer (Class XII)
Shivam (Class XI)
5) Secured 4th position in Declamation Competition (Hindi) in Zonal and Inter Zonal Cultural and Co-Curricular Activities Nitin Mann (Class XII)
Naina Chugh (Class VIII)
6) Bagged 1st Prize in Debate Competition (English) in Zonal and Inter Zonal Cultural and Co-Curricular Activities Mansi Gaur (Class XII)
Muskan Vats (Class XI)
7) Secured 4th position in Declamation Competition (English) in Zonal and Inter Zonal Cultural and Co-Curricular Activities Shourya Singh (Class XII)
8) Won 1st Prize in Poem Competition (English) in Zonal and Inter Zonal Cultural and Co-Curricular Activities Mansi Gaur (Class XII)
AUGUST 2017
Won the "Rolling Trophy" at MRV School, Dwarka in their Inter School Event "RAINBOW"
1) Bagged 1st Prize in Painting Competition "Aakar" conducted by MRV School - 'Rainbow 2017' Preeti Yadav (Class VIII)
Jyoti (Class IX)
2) Secured 1st Prize in Debate Competition “Lets Lock Horns” conducted by MRV School - ‘Rainbow 2017’ Mansi Gaur (Class XII)
Nitin Mann(Class XII)
3) Won 1st Prize in Singing Competition “Sureela Swar” conducted by MRV School - 'Rainbow 2017' Vikas (Class VIII)
Devanshu (Class IX)
Aadil (Class X)
Utkarsh (Class X)
Ishita (Class IX)
Ayushi (Class IX)
4) Secured 3rd Prize in "Bhasha Bhushan" conducted by MRV School - 'Rainbow 2017' Anmol (Class IV)
Diksha (Class IV)
Reyansh (Class V)
Kritika (Class V)
Aaryan (Class V)
5) Bagged 2nd Prize in Hag Race conducted by Indraprastha School Aayush (Class I)
Aradhya (Class I)
Kunal (Class I)
Tanishk (Class I)
Shaily (Class I)
Riddhima (Class I)